Finland - Schedule & Results
* All times in Central European Summer Time (CEST)
Mon, 25 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:32 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m freestyle - Heat 2
SOINI Aliisa
| Finished | |||||||||
09:35 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m freestyle - Heat 4
RIEKKI Olivia
| Finished | |||||||||
09:42 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 400m freestyle - Heat 1
NIEMINEN Ilmari
PESALA Kalle | Finished | |||||||||
10:03 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m butterfly - Heat 1
ERVASTI Edith
HOLMA Venla | Finished | |||||||||
10:14 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m backstroke - Heat 1
RANTASUO Konsta
| Finished | |||||||||
10:16 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m backstroke - Heat 2
VAYRYNEN Leevi
| Finished | |||||||||
10:50 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m breaststroke - Heat 1
SILANDER Tomi
| Finished | |||||||||
10:56 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m breaststroke - Heat 3
MINKOVSKI Boris
| Finished | |||||||||
11:11 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m backstroke - Heat 3
RANTANEN Kerttu
| Finished | |||||||||
12:47 | Sports Park Tennis Court 5 |
Girls
- Singles - First Round
#22
FIN
Bibanina Daria
6 6 6
EST
Roots Adriana
2 7 2
| Finished | |||||||||
17:07 | Sports park Athletics |
100 Metres Boys Heat 2
SALMINEN Matias
| Finished | |||||||||
18:00 | Sports park Athletics |
800 Metres Girls Heat 1
VIRRANTUOMI Venla
| Finished | |||||||||
18:21 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m freestyle - Semifinals
RIEKKI Olivia
| Finished | |||||||||
18:44 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m butterfly - Semifinals
ERVASTI Edith
| Finished | |||||||||
19:00 | University Basketball Hall |
Girls
- Group A
#4
BEL
Belgium
66
FIN
Finland
50
| Finished | |||||||||
19:21 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m backstroke - Semifinals
RANTANEN Kerttu
| Finished | |||||||||
Tue, 26 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
09:32 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m freestyle - Heat 2
MINKOVSKI Boris
| Finished | |||||||||
09:39 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m freestyle - Heat 5
NURMINEN Alex
| Finished | |||||||||
10:07 | Sports Park Tennis Center Court |
Boys
- Singles - First Round
#18
ROU
Ghetu Gabriel
6 6
ARM
Ghazaryan Avetik
0 0
| Finished | |||||||||
10:08 | Sports Park Tennis Court 3 |
Boys
- Singles - First Round
#17
BUL
Simeonov Ivaylo
6 7
ISR
London Menache Ilan
1 5
| Finished | |||||||||
10:09 | Sports Park Tennis Court 2 |
Boys
- Singles - First Round
#20
FIN
Lagerbohm Linus
6 6
MDA
Gliga Alexandru
0 1
| Finished | |||||||||
10:10 | Sports Park Tennis Court 6 |
Boys
- Singles - First Round
#22
HUN
Nagy Botond Levente
6 6
GRE
Pournaropoulos Stefanos
1 3
| Finished | |||||||||
10:15 | Sports Park Badminton Baseline Sport Arena |
Girls
- Singles - Groups - Group 5
#3
FIN
Nyqvist Nella
CYP
Aristopoulou Maria Eleni
| Walkover | |||||||||
10:22 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m breaststroke - Heat 1
KILJALA Riialiina
| Finished | |||||||||
10:39 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m medley - Heat 1
SILANDER Tomi
| Finished | |||||||||
10:46 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m medley - Heat 3
PESALA Kalle
| Finished | |||||||||
11:00 | City routes of Banska Bystrica |
Time Trial - 8,4 km
KAPANEN Elisabet
TURPEINEN Viivi VAINIO Viivi | Finished | |||||||||
11:12 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-55 kg - Round 1 #6
FIN
Orphanou Daniel
MDA
Taran Maxim
| finished 02:15 |
|||||||||
11:52 | Sports park Athletics |
400 m Hurdles Girls Heat 2
KAJANDER Charlotte
| Finished | |||||||||
12:00 | Stadium of Artistic Gymnastics Banská Bystrica |
MAG Qualification - Subdivision 2
HARJU Aaro
PIETARINEN Marcus REIMAN Joona | Finished | |||||||||
14:00 | University Basketball Hall |
Girls
- Group A
#6
FRA
France
91
FIN
Finland
22
| Finished | |||||||||
15:35 | Sports Park Tennis Court 6 |
Mix
- Doubles - First Round
#28
GER
Farber / Sickenberger
6 4 8
FIN
Lagerbohm / Bibanina
3 6 10
| Finished | |||||||||
16:00 | City routes of Banska Bystrica |
Time Trial - 8,4 km
BORREMANS Kasper
TERHELA Valtteri YLIPELKONEN Aatu | Finished | |||||||||
17:30 | Sports Park Badminton Baseline Sport Arena - 1 |
Girls
- Singles - Groups - Group 5
#29
FIN
Nyqvist Nella
21 21
MDA
Ginga Paola
4 6
| Finished | |||||||||
17:30 | Sports park Athletics |
Discus Throw 1kg Girls
IKAHEIMO Aino
| Finished | |||||||||
18:12 | Sports Park Tennis Court 4 |
Mix
- Doubles - First Round
#30
POL
Czajka / Wazny
6 6
AUT
Rabl / Rosenkranz Koenig
1 4
| Finished | |||||||||
18:13 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m freestyle - Semifinals
NURMINEN Alex
| Finished | |||||||||
18:29 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m medley - Semifinals
PESALA Kalle
| Finished | |||||||||
19:10 | Sports park Athletics |
Hammer Throw 5kg Boys
LAMPINEN Mico
| Finished | |||||||||
Wed, 27 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
09:30 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m freestyle - Heat 1
KILJALA Riialiina
| Finished | |||||||||
09:37 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m freestyle - Heat 3
RIEKKI Olivia
| Finished | |||||||||
09:56 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m backstroke - Heat 2
NIEMINEN Ilmari
| Finished | |||||||||
10:03 | Sports Park Tennis Court 2 |
Boys
- Singles - Second Round
#8
BUL
Simeonov Ivaylo
6 2
POL
Wazny Alan
7 6
| Finished | |||||||||
10:04 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-66 kg - Round 1 #3
FIN
Taavitsainen Jesper
LAT
Visnovs Pavels
| finished 03:42 |
|||||||||
10:10 | Sports Park Tennis Center Court |
Boys
- Singles - Second Round
#12
ROU
Ghetu Gabriel
4 4
FIN
Lagerbohm Linus
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
10:17 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m butterfly - Heat 3
HOLMA Venla
| Finished | |||||||||
10:19 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m butterfly - Heat 4
SOINI Aliisa
| Finished | |||||||||
10:28 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-73 kg - Round 1 #7
CZE
Krizek Simon
FIN
Kivela Ville
| finished 02:26 |
|||||||||
11:15 | Sports Park Badminton |
Girls
- Singles - Round 1
#4
FIN
Nyqvist Nella
21 21
ISR
Bergelson Alina
13 16
| Finished | |||||||||
12:30 | Sports Park Tennis Center Court |
Girls
- Singles - Second Round
#11
SVK
Jamrichova Renata
6 6
SUI
Paul Kristyna
0 0
| Finished | |||||||||
12:56 | Sports Park Tennis Court 4 |
Girls
- Singles - Second Round
#14
FIN
Bibanina Daria
0 4
ESP
Gatell Pelaez Marina
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
13:43 | Sports Park Tennis Center Court |
Girls
- Singles - Second Round
#15
ITA
Nosei Aurora
1 6 6
CZE
Slamenikova Marie
6 2 4
| Finished | |||||||||
13:45 | Sports Park Badminton |
Girls
- Singles - Quarter Final
#10
CZE
Krulova Lucie
13 21
FIN
Nyqvist Nella
21 23
| Finished | |||||||||
16:15 | Sports Park Badminton |
Girls
- Singles - Semi Final
#13
DEN
Tommerup Maria
14 11
FIN
Nyqvist Nella
21 21
| Finished | |||||||||
16:30 | Sports park Athletics |
Javelin Throw 500g Girls
NELIMARKKA Rebecca
| Finished | |||||||||
16:45 | Sports Park Tennis Court 3 |
Mix
- Doubles - Second Round
#14
FIN
Lagerbohm / Bibanina
6 6
CZE
Slamenikova / Kumstat
3 4
| Finished | |||||||||
16:50 | Sports Park Tennis Center Court |
Mix
- Doubles - Second Round
#15
LAT
Zeltina / Zagars
6 4 10
DEN
Fridthjof / Grau
0 6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
18:52 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m butterfly - Semifinals
SOINI Aliisa
| Finished | |||||||||
19:00 | University Basketball Hall |
Girls
- Group A
#12
FIN
Finland
56
GER
Germany
50
| Finished | |||||||||
Thu, 28 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
09:32 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 50m freestyle - Heat 2
RANTASUO Konsta
| Finished | |||||||||
09:37 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 50m freestyle - Heat 5
NURMINEN Alex
| Finished | |||||||||
09:42 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m backstroke - Heat 1
HOLMA Venla
| Finished | |||||||||
09:44 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m backstroke - Heat 2
RANTANEN Kerttu
| Finished | |||||||||
10:00 | Sports Park Badminton |
Girls
- Singles - Final
#15
FIN
Nyqvist Nella
20 21 21
TUR
Bodur Ravza
22 16 14
| Finished | |||||||||
10:06 | Sports Park Tennis Court 3 |
Boys
- Singles - Quarterfinal
#6
FIN
Lagerbohm Linus
6 6
POL
Wazny Alan
3 2
| Finished | |||||||||
10:06 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m breaststroke - Heat 4
MINKOVSKI Boris
RANTASUO Konsta | Finished | |||||||||
10:09 | Sports Park Tennis Court 4 |
Boys
- Singles - Quarterfinal
#4
LAT
Zagars Arturs
1 2
GER
Sickenberger Tom
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
10:14 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m medley - Heat 2
ERVASTI Edith
| Finished | |||||||||
10:21 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m medley - Heat 4
SOINI Aliisa
| Finished | |||||||||
10:30 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m butterfly - Heat 1
SILANDER Tomi
| Finished | |||||||||
10:35 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m butterfly - Heat 3
MINKOVSKI Boris
| Finished | |||||||||
10:35 | Sports park Athletics |
Shot Put 3kg Girls Qualifications B
WELLING Carmen
| Finished | |||||||||
10:38 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-63 kg - Round 1 #2
FIN
Seikkula Louna-Lumia
BUL
Serbezova Radina
| finished 00:00 |
|||||||||
10:39 | Sports park Athletics |
100 m Hurdles Girls Heat 3
KARKI Olivia
| Finished | |||||||||
10:46 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m breaststroke - Heat 3
KILJALA Riialiina
| Finished | |||||||||
10:56 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m freestyle - Heat 2
PESALA Kalle
| Finished | |||||||||
11:00 | Sports park Athletics |
200 Metres Boys Heat 1
SALMINEN Matias
| Finished | |||||||||
11:00 | City routes of Banska Bystrica |
Road Race - 57,8 km
KAPANEN Elisabet
TURPEINEN Viivi VAINIO Viivi | Finished | |||||||||
11:06 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m freestyle - Heat 5
NURMINEN Alex
| Finished | |||||||||
11:27 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-70 kg - Round 1 #8
FIN
Narva Anni-Olivia
TUR
Baysug Ecem
| finished 00:46 |
|||||||||
12:11 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-63 kg - Round 2 #17
ISR
Primo Kerem
FIN
Seikkula Louna-Lumia
| finished 01:04 |
|||||||||
13:08 | Sports Park Tennis Court 3 |
Mix
- Doubles - Quarterfinal
#6
HUN
Nagy / Bak-Szabo
6 3 4
FIN
Lagerbohm / Bibanina
2 6 10
| Finished | |||||||||
13:50 | Sports Park Tennis Court 2 |
Mix
- Doubles - Quarterfinal
#4
ROU
Ghetu / Ionescu
6 6
SLO
Kovacic / Angeli
2 4
| Finished | |||||||||
14:23 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-63 kg - Repechage Round 2 #33
FIN
Seikkula Louna-Lumia
ITA
Corbo Sara
| finished 03:00 |
|||||||||
14:54 | Sports Park Tennis Court 4 |
Mix
- Doubles - Quarterfinal
#7
LAT
Zeltina / Zagars
1 6 7
POL
Czajka / Wazny
6 4 10
| Finished | |||||||||
16:00 | City routes of Banska Bystrica |
Road Race - 65,8 km
BORREMANS Kasper
TERHELA Valtteri YLIPELKONEN Aatu | Finished | |||||||||
16:35 | Sports park Athletics |
High Jump Girls Qualifications B
AALTO Aino
| Finished | |||||||||
17:25 | Sports Park Tennis Court 2 |
Mix
- Doubles - Semifinal
#2
ROU
Ghetu / Ionescu
6 3 10
POL
Czajka / Wazny
3 6 5
| Finished | |||||||||
18:03 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 50m freestyle - Semifinals
NURMINEN Alex
| Finished | |||||||||
18:22 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m breaststroke - Semifinals
MINKOVSKI Boris
| Finished | |||||||||
18:22 | Sports Park Tennis Center Court |
Mix
- Doubles - Semifinal
#3
SVK
Jamrichova / Balascak
7 6 10
FIN
Lagerbohm / Bibanina
5 7 6
| Finished | |||||||||
18:45 | Sports park Athletics |
2000 m Hurdles Girls
PAASONEN Heidi
| Finished | |||||||||
18:48 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m breaststroke - Semifinals
KILJALA Riialiina
| Finished | |||||||||
19:00 | Sports park Athletics |
Hammer Throw 3kg Girls
IKAHEIMO Aino
| Finished | |||||||||
19:21 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m butterfly - Finals
SOINI Aliisa
| Finished | |||||||||
Fri, 29 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
09:35 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 50m freestyle - Heat 4
PAEIVAERINTA Venla
| Finished | |||||||||
09:37 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 50m freestyle - Heat 5
SOINI Aliisa
| Finished | |||||||||
09:44 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 400m medley - Heat 1
PESALA Kalle
SILANDER Tomi | Finished | |||||||||
10:04 | Sports Park Tennis Court 2 |
Boys
- Singles - Semifinal
#2
FIN
Lagerbohm Linus
6 3 3
CZE
Kumstat Jan
4 6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
10:10 | Sports Park Tennis Court 4 |
Boys
- Singles - Semifinal
#3
ESP
Planella Hernandez Sergio
6 7
GER
Sickenberger Tom
4 5
| Finished | |||||||||
10:12 | Sports park Athletics |
High Jump Girls Final
AALTO Aino
| Finished | |||||||||
10:30 | Sports park Athletics |
Shot Put 3kg Girls Final
WELLING Carmen
| Finished | |||||||||
10:42 | Sports park Athletics |
Discus Throw 1,5kg Boys
LAMPINEN Mico
| Finished | |||||||||
11:30 | University Basketball Hall |
Girls
- Semifinals 5-8
#13
FIN
Finland
66
SVK
Slovakia
62
| Finished | |||||||||
11:35 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-78 kg - Round 1 #8
HUN
Sagi Nikolett Agnes
FIN
Krapu Emma
| finished 00:00 |
|||||||||
12:02 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-78 kg - Quarter-Final #12
SRB
Stjepanovic Jovana
FIN
Krapu Emma
| finished 00:51 |
|||||||||
12:32 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-78 kg - Repechage Round 1 #16
GBR
Hassan Anya
FIN
Krapu Emma
| finished 03:17 |
|||||||||
13:04 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-78 kg - Repechage Round 2 #20
TUR
Kaya Sumeyya
FIN
Krapu Emma
| finished 02:45 |
|||||||||
14:25 | Sports Park Tennis Court 4 |
Boys
- Singles - 3rd place
#1
FIN
Lagerbohm Linus
3 4
GER
Sickenberger Tom
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
17:11 | Sports Park Tennis Center Court |
Mix
- Doubles - 3rd place
#1
POL
Czajka / Wazny
1 6 10
FIN
Lagerbohm / Bibanina
6 2 5
| Finished | |||||||||
18:00 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 50m freestyle - Semifinals
SOINI Aliisa
| Finished | |||||||||
18:10 | Sports park Athletics |
Pole Vault Boys
JARVENPAA Tommi
| Finished | |||||||||
18:35 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m breaststroke - Finals
MINKOVSKI Boris
| Finished | |||||||||
19:00 | Sports park Athletics |
Javelin Throw 700g Boys
RASANEN Topi
| Finished | |||||||||
Sat, 30 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
11:30 | University Basketball Hall |
Girls
- Placement Match 5-6
#18
FIN
Finland
57
SLO
Slovenia
56
| Finished | |||||||||
14:00 | Stadium of Artistic Gymnastics Banská Bystrica |
MAG Apparatus Final - Vault 2
REIMAN Joona
| Finished | |||||||||