Turkiye - Schedule & Results
* All times in Central European Summer Time (CEST)
Mon, 25 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:30 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m freestyle - Heat 1
UYGUN Meric
| Finished | |||||||||
09:39 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m freestyle - Heat 6
CANKI Cansu
| Finished | |||||||||
09:52 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 400m freestyle - Heat 3
ALBAYRAK Emir Batur
TEMIZ Tolga | Finished | |||||||||
10:08 | Sports Park Tennis Court 4 |
Boys
- Singles - First Round
#26
DEN
Grau Emanuel
6 6
TUR
Kose Mustafa Kaan
1 2
| Finished | |||||||||
10:09 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m butterfly - Heat 3
SAKAR Belis
| Finished | |||||||||
10:18 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m backstroke - Heat 3
SARIKAYA Bera Kayra
| Finished | |||||||||
10:37 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 400m medley - Heat 3
SAKAR Belis
| Finished | |||||||||
10:40 | Sports Park Badminton Baseline Sport Arena - 2 |
Boys
- Singles - Groups - Group 3
#14
TUR
Aktas Bugra
21 19
ESP
Rovira Gomez Ramon
23 21
| Finished | |||||||||
10:59 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m breaststroke - Heat 4
ALTAN Ege
| Finished | |||||||||
11:14 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m backstroke - Heat 4
OEZDABAN Esra Simay
TANIG Defne TEMIZ Tolga | Finished | |||||||||
11:30 | Sports Park Badminton Baseline Sport Arena - 1 |
Girls
- Singles - Groups - Group 4
#3
TUR
Bodur Ravza
21 21
ISL
Bu Lilja
10 5
| Finished | |||||||||
11:58 | Sports Park Tennis Court 6 |
Girls
- Singles - First Round
#19
MDA
Semichina Iana
2 1
TUR
Kurt Irem
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
14:00 | Volleyball Hall Zvolen |
Boys
- Pool B
#1
CZE
Czech Republic
2
TUR
Turkiye
3
| Finished | |||||||||
15:25 | Sports Park Badminton Baseline Sport Arena - 3 |
Boys
- Singles - Groups - Group 3
#30
TUR
Aktas Bugra
21 21
NOR
Jakovlevs Aleksandrs
11 17
| Finished | |||||||||
15:50 | Sports Park Badminton Baseline Sport Arena - 3 |
Girls
- Singles - Groups - Group 4
#19
TUR
Bodur Ravza
16 21 21
UKR
Kovalenko Anna
21 11 12
| Finished | |||||||||
16:30 | Badin Basketball Hall |
Boys
- Group A
#3
GER
Germany
76
TUR
Turkiye
66
| Finished | |||||||||
17:00 | Sports park Athletics |
100 Metres Boys Heat 1
CANDAS Melih
| Finished | |||||||||
17:20 | Sports park Athletics |
Long Jump Girls Qualifications B
AYDIN Elif
| Finished | |||||||||
17:30 | Sports park Athletics |
400 Metres Boys Heat 1
KESER Eren
| Finished | |||||||||
18:08 | Sports park Athletics |
800 Metres Girls Heat 2
YAVASCA Behiye
| Finished | |||||||||
18:09 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 400m freestyle - Finals
TEMIZ Tolga
| Finished | |||||||||
18:17 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m freestyle - Semifinals
CANKI Cansu
| Finished | |||||||||
18:30 | Sports park Athletics |
400 Metres Girls Heat 1
TULUM Edanur
| Finished | |||||||||
18:32 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m breaststroke - Semifinals
ALTAN Ege
| Finished | |||||||||
18:38 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m butterfly - Semifinals
SAKAR Belis
| Finished | |||||||||
19:00 | Volleyball Hall Slovenská Ľupča |
Girls
- Pool A
#2
BUL
Bulgaria
0
TUR
Turkiye
3
| Finished | |||||||||
19:00 | Sports park Athletics |
Race Walk 5000 m Boys
YARAN Furkan
| Finished | |||||||||
19:14 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m backstroke - Semifinals
TANIG Defne
| Finished | |||||||||
Tue, 26 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
09:35 | Sports park Athletics |
Shot Put 5kg Boys
GUNDEMIR Erdem
| Finished | |||||||||
09:36 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m freestyle - Heat 4
KIREZ Recep Hazar
| Finished | |||||||||
10:00 | Stadium of Artistic Gymnastics Banská Bystrica |
MAG Qualification - Subdivision 1
KILICER Mert Efe
HAMARAT Volkan Arda TUAKLI Liu Carlo Mandela | Finished | |||||||||
10:02 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 400m freestyle - Heat 4
ERDOGAN Talya
| Finished | |||||||||
10:13 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m butterfly - Heat 2
IRAVUL Aykut Mert
ERTUERK Tuncer Berk | Finished | |||||||||
10:15 | Sports Park Badminton Baseline Sport Arena - 3 |
Girls
- Singles - Groups - Group 4
#2
TUR
Bodur Ravza
21 21
AZE
Nuriyeva Hajar
11 10
| Finished | |||||||||
10:24 | Sports park Athletics |
100 Metres Girls Heat 3
KAYA Zeynep
| Finished | |||||||||
10:30 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m breaststroke - Heat 3
DOENMEZ Pinar
| Finished | |||||||||
10:34 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m breaststroke - Heat 4
UYGUN Meric
| Finished | |||||||||
10:40 | Sports park Athletics |
800 Metres Boys Heat 1
TUNCER Mazlum
| Finished | |||||||||
10:43 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m medley - Heat 2
SARIKAYA Bera Kayra
| Finished | |||||||||
10:50 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m medley - Heat 4
IRAVUL Aykut Mert
| Finished | |||||||||
11:00 | City routes of Banska Bystrica |
Time Trial - 8,4 km
SEZER Emine Irmak
| Finished | |||||||||
11:13 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 1500m freestyle -
TEMIZ Tolga
| Finished | |||||||||
11:30 | Badin Basketball Hall |
Boys
- Group A
#5
FRA
France
71
TUR
Turkiye
48
| Finished | |||||||||
11:43 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-55 kg - Quarter-Final #9
POR
Lampreia Goncalo
TUR
Turkman Tuncay
| finished 04:00 |
|||||||||
12:00 | Sports Park Badminton Baseline Sport Arena - 1 |
Boys
- Singles - Groups - Group 3
#13
CRO
Pipunic Roko
17 18
TUR
Aktas Bugra
21 21
| Finished | |||||||||
12:09 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-48 kg - Quarter-Final #12
TUR
Boga Pinar
ROU
Moldoveanu Iulia
| finished 00:01 |
|||||||||
12:36 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-55 kg - Semi-Final #17
TUR
Turkman Tuncay
AZE
Aliyev Murad
| finished 01:20 |
|||||||||
12:52 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-48 kg - Semi-Final #18
ITA
Finestrone Ilaria
TUR
Boga Pinar
| finished 03:47 |
|||||||||
13:16 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-44 kg - Quarter-Final #11
HUN
Szeleczki Szabina
TUR
Ertem Zilan
| finished 00:38 |
|||||||||
14:00 | Volleyball Hall Slovenská Ľupča |
Girls
- Pool A
#3
POL
Poland
3
TUR
Turkiye
1
| Finished | |||||||||
14:00 | Volleyball Hall Zvolen |
Boys
- Pool B
#3
TUR
Turkiye
0
POL
Poland
3
| Finished | |||||||||
14:04 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-44 kg - Repechage Round 2 #20
TUR
Ertem Zilan
AZE
Gasimzade Khumar
| finished 04:00 |
|||||||||
15:08 | Sports Park Tennis Court 3 |
Mix
- Doubles - First Round
#22
MDA
Semichina / Gliga
1 0
SWE
Bajraliu / Munkhammar
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
15:10 | Sports Park Tennis Court 5 |
Mix
- Doubles - First Round
#23
LUX
Forman / Palumbo
1 2
TUR
Kurt / Kose
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
15:11 | Sports Park Tennis Court 5 |
Mix
- Doubles - First Round
#25
POR
Freitas / Silva
2 3
ITA
de Marchi / Nosei
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
16:00 | City routes of Banska Bystrica |
Time Trial - 8,4 km
SUNBUL Muhammed Ali
CICEK Mehmet Emin | Finished | |||||||||
16:23 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-55 kg - Bronze #22
ISR
Rubinstein Roy Karol
TUR
Turkman Tuncay
| finished 00:18 |
|||||||||
16:47 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-48 kg - Bronze #21
GER
Habib Helen
TUR
Boga Pinar
| finished 04:00 |
|||||||||
17:05 | Sports Park Badminton Baseline Sport Arena - 1 |
Girls
- Singles - Groups - Group 4
#27
TUR
Bodur Ravza
21 21
ALB
Janko Fjojna
0 0
| Finished | |||||||||
17:30 | Sports park Athletics |
Discus Throw 1kg Girls
OZ Zeynep
| Finished | |||||||||
17:55 | Sports park Athletics |
Long Jump Girls Final
AYDIN Elif
| Finished | |||||||||
18:00 | Sports park Athletics |
1500 Metres Boys
AGGUN Muhammed
| Finished | |||||||||
18:05 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 400m freestyle - Finals
ERDOGAN Talya
| Finished | |||||||||
18:22 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m butterfly - Finals
SAKAR Belis
| Finished | |||||||||
18:29 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m medley - Semifinals
SARIKAYA Bera Kayra
| Finished | |||||||||
18:34 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m medley - Semifinals
SARIKAYA Bera Kayra
| Finished | |||||||||
19:00 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m breaststroke - Semifinals
UYGUN Meric
| Finished | |||||||||
19:06 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m breaststroke - Finals
ALTAN Ege
| Finished | |||||||||
19:10 | Sports park Athletics |
Hammer Throw 5kg Boys
YAZICI Murat Cagatay
| Finished | |||||||||
19:13 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m backstroke - Finals
TANIG Defne
| Finished | |||||||||
19:19 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m butterfly - Semifinals
ERTUERK Tuncer Berk
| Finished | |||||||||
19:50 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 1500m freestyle - Final Heats
ALBAYRAK Emir Batur
| Finished | |||||||||
Wed, 27 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
09:00 | Sports Park Badminton |
Boys
- Singles - Round 1
#2
BEL
Huberty Arnaud
11 17
TUR
Aktas Bugra
21 21
| Finished | |||||||||
09:44 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m freestyle - Heat 5
ERDOGAN Talya
| Finished | |||||||||
09:47 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m freestyle - Heat 6
CANKI Cansu
| Finished | |||||||||
10:03 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m backstroke - Heat 4
IRAVUL Aykut Mert
SARIKAYA Bera Kayra | Finished | |||||||||
10:05 | Sports park Athletics |
110 m Hurdles Boys Heat 1
GENC Emirhan
| Finished | |||||||||
10:17 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m butterfly - Heat 3
TANIG Defne
| Finished | |||||||||
10:35 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-66 kg - Round 1 #11
TUR
Demirel Ibrahim
LIE
Alfonso Dario
| finished 03:51 |
|||||||||
10:40 | Sports park Athletics |
200 Metres Girls Heat 1
KAYA Zeynep
| Finished | |||||||||
11:05 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-52 kg - Round 1 #10
TUR
Yildirim Seyma
ROU
Badiceanu Florina
| finished 00:00 |
|||||||||
11:10 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-57 kg - Round 1 #3
ROU
Catana Luciana
TUR
Agar Elif
| finished 02:14 |
|||||||||
11:19 | Sports Park Tennis Court 3 |
Girls
- Singles - Second Round
#8
LUX
Palumbo Laura
2 2
TUR
Kurt Irem
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
11:20 | Sports park Athletics |
1500 Metres Girls Heat 1
FIDANOGLU Ayca
| Finished | |||||||||
11:30 | Sports Park Badminton |
Girls
- Singles - Round 1
#6
SLO
Blazina Anja
18 15
TUR
Bodur Ravza
21 21
| Finished | |||||||||
11:30 | Sports Park Tennis Court 4 |
Girls
- Singles - Second Round
#9
ROU
Ionescu Eva
6 6
BUL
Nikolova Eva
3 3
| Finished | |||||||||
12:16 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-66 kg - Round 2 #22
TUR
Demirel Ibrahim
KOS
Hyseni Muharrem
| finished 03:08 |
|||||||||
12:16 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-73 kg - Round 2 #21
TUR
Gurgen Erman
GEO
Akhlouri Sandro
| finished 01:44 |
|||||||||
12:39 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-57 kg - Round 2 #18
TUR
Agar Elif
ALB
Brahimaj Erisa
| finished 05:19 |
|||||||||
12:47 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-52 kg - Round 2 #21
ESP
Gomez Antona Laura
TUR
Yildirim Seyma
| finished 02:25 |
|||||||||
13:00 | Sports Park Badminton |
Boys
- Singles - Quarter Final
#9
POL
Golas Mateusz
21 21
TUR
Aktas Bugra
14 17
| Finished | |||||||||
13:29 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-66 kg - Quarter-Final #27
GER
Liwocha Krystian
TUR
Demirel Ibrahim
| finished 02:06 |
|||||||||
13:31 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-73 kg - Quarter-Final #27
TUR
Gurgen Erman
AUT
Naschcho Issa
| finished 02:59 |
|||||||||
13:36 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-57 kg - Quarter-Final #25
NED
Beurskens Julie
TUR
Agar Elif
| finished 00:00 |
|||||||||
14:00 | Volleyball Hall Slovenská Ľupča |
Girls
- Pool A
#5
TUR
Turkiye
3
ROU
Romania
0
| Finished | |||||||||
14:06 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-73 kg - Repechage Round 2 #35
POL
Szulik Dawid
TUR
Gurgen Erman
| finished 02:05 |
|||||||||
14:20 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-57 kg - Repechage Round 2 #33
GEO
Loladze Nino
TUR
Agar Elif
| finished 00:35 |
|||||||||
14:22 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-52 kg - Repechage Round 2 #35
TUR
Yildirim Seyma
BEL
Fache Lola
| finished 00:38 |
|||||||||
14:30 | Sports Park Badminton |
Girls
- Singles - Quarter Final
#11
SUI
Zarrouk Leila
13 11
TUR
Bodur Ravza
21 21
| Finished | |||||||||
14:59 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-73 kg - Repechage Round 3 #40
TUR
Gurgen Erman
BUL
Palev Mariyan
| finished 00:59 |
|||||||||
15:18 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-52 kg - Repechage Round 3 #40
TUR
Yildirim Seyma
FRA
Wallon Faustine
| finished 02:08 |
|||||||||
15:31 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-66 kg - Semi-Final #38
TUR
Demirel Ibrahim
AZE
Yusifli Eltaj
| finished 02:17 |
|||||||||
16:00 | Stadium of Artistic Gymnastics Banská Bystrica |
WAG Qualification - Subdivision 4
KARADEMIR Atiye Berra
KURTULUS Zeynep BAY Beren | Finished | |||||||||
16:08 | Sports Park Tennis Court 4 |
Mix
- Doubles - Second Round
#11
POL
Czajka / Wazny
6 6
TUR
Kurt / Kose
3 1
| Finished | |||||||||
16:15 | Sports Park Badminton |
Girls
- Singles - Semi Final
#14
TUR
Bodur Ravza
21 21
LTU
Paulauskaite Vilte
8 13
| Finished | |||||||||
16:20 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-66 kg - Final #43
SLO
Furst Crtanec Tobias
TUR
Demirel Ibrahim
| finished 01:57 |
|||||||||
16:30 | Badin Basketball Hall |
Boys
- Group A
#11
TUR
Turkiye
64
CRO
Croatia
70
| Finished | |||||||||
16:30 | Sports park Athletics |
Javelin Throw 500g Girls
AKDOGAN Nisanur
| Finished | |||||||||
16:40 | Sports Park Tennis Court 6 |
Mix
- Doubles - Second Round
#13
ITA
de Marchi / Nosei
6 6 5
HUN
Nagy / Bak-Szabo
7 3 10
| Finished | |||||||||
17:40 | Sports park Athletics |
High Jump Boys
KUDUBAN Yasir
| Finished | |||||||||
18:00 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m butterfly - Finals
ERTUERK Tuncer Berk
| Finished | |||||||||
18:06 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m freestyle - Semifinals
ERDOGAN Talya
| Finished | |||||||||
18:15 | Sports park Athletics |
Triple Jump Boys
COLAK Emre
| Finished | |||||||||
18:24 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m backstroke - Semifinals
SARIKAYA Bera Kayra
| Finished | |||||||||
18:48 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m butterfly - Semifinals
TANIG Defne
| Finished | |||||||||
19:00 | Volleyball Hall Zvolen |
Boys
- Pool B
#6
TUR
Turkiye
3
BEL
Belgium
0
| Finished | |||||||||
19:00 | Sports park Athletics |
100 Metres Girls Final
KAYA Zeynep
| Finished | |||||||||
Thu, 28 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
Sports Park Badminton |
Mix
- Doubles - Round 1
#20
TUR
Bodur / Aktas
| Bye | ||||||||||
Sports Park Badminton |
Mix
- Doubles - Round 2
#42
EST
Schmidt / Shapovalova
TUR
Bodur / Aktas
| Walkover | ||||||||||
09:32 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 50m freestyle - Heat 2
SARIKAYA Bera Kayra
| Finished | |||||||||
09:33 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 50m freestyle - Heat 3
KIREZ Recep Hazar
| Finished | |||||||||
09:50 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m backstroke - Heat 4
GUEMUES Goeksu
| Finished | |||||||||
09:55 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m backstroke - Heat 6
OEZDABAN Esra Simay
| Finished | |||||||||
10:00 | Sports Park Badminton |
Girls
- Singles - Final
#15
FIN
Nyqvist Nella
20 21 21
TUR
Bodur Ravza
22 16 14
| Finished | |||||||||
10:04 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m breaststroke - Heat 3
ALTAN Ege
| Finished | |||||||||
10:10 | Sports Park Tennis Court 5 |
Girls
- Singles - Quarterfinal
#4
ROU
Ionescu Eva
6 6
ESP
Gatell Pelaez Marina
3 2
| Finished | |||||||||
10:25 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m medley - Heat 5
SAKAR Belis
| Finished | |||||||||
10:27 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-90 kg - Round 1 #12
TUR
Oztas Mevlut
ROU
Arsenie Rares
| finished 00:00 |
|||||||||
10:29 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-81 kg - Round 1 #9
GEO
Loladze Aleksandre
TUR
Kompe Mertcan
| finished 01:53 |
|||||||||
10:30 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m butterfly - Heat 1
ERTUERK Tuncer Berk
| Finished | |||||||||
10:32 | Sports park Athletics |
100 m Hurdles Girls Heat 2
TUNA Defne
| Finished | |||||||||
10:35 | Sports park Athletics |
Shot Put 3kg Girls Qualifications A
OZCAN Ozlem
| Finished | |||||||||
10:37 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m butterfly - Heat 4
CORUMLU Can
| Finished | |||||||||
10:41 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m breaststroke - Heat 1
DOENMEZ Pinar
| Finished | |||||||||
10:44 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m breaststroke - Heat 2
UYGUN Meric
| Finished | |||||||||
10:59 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m freestyle - Heat 3
ALBAYRAK Emir Batur
TEMIZ Tolga | Finished | |||||||||
11:00 | Sports park Athletics |
200 Metres Boys Heat 1
CANDAS Melih
| Finished | |||||||||
11:00 | City routes of Banska Bystrica |
Road Race - 57,8 km
SEZER Emine Irmak
| Finished | |||||||||
11:25 | Sports Park Tennis Court 4 |
Girls
- Singles - Quarterfinal
#7
SLO
Kovacic Nala
0 1
GER
Farber Philippa
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
11:27 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-70 kg - Round 1 #8
FIN
Narva Anni-Olivia
TUR
Baysug Ecem
| finished 00:46 |
|||||||||
11:50 | Sports Park Tennis Center Court |
Girls
- Singles - Quarterfinal
#6
SVK
Jamrichova Renata
6 4 6
TUR
Kurt Irem
4 6 3
| Finished | |||||||||
12:23 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-81 kg - Round 2 #21
TUR
Kompe Mertcan
UKR
Korchemliuk Stanislav
| finished 03:10 |
|||||||||
13:00 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-70 kg - Round 2 #20
POL
Kowalewska Aleksandra
TUR
Baysug Ecem
| finished 02:15 |
|||||||||
13:38 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-90 kg - Repechage Round 1 #31
TUR
Oztas Mevlut
SVK
Stefanik Timotej
| finished 00:00 |
|||||||||
14:05 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-70 kg - Quarter-Final #26
SWE
Nilsson Ingrid
TUR
Baysug Ecem
| finished 03:12 |
|||||||||
14:17 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-81 kg - Repechage Round 1 #31
ISL
Tomczyk Jakub Oskar
TUR
Kompe Mertcan
| finished 02:38 |
|||||||||
14:43 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-81 kg - Repechage Round 2 #35
TUR
Kompe Mertcan
LAT
Zeila Matiss
| finished 02:51 |
|||||||||
14:58 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-70 kg - Repechage Round 2 #34
ROU
Balogh Hanna
TUR
Baysug Ecem
| finished 01:03 |
|||||||||
16:00 | City routes of Banska Bystrica |
Road Race - 65,8 km
SUNBUL Muhammed Ali
CICEK Mehmet Emin | Finished | |||||||||
16:35 | Sports park Athletics |
High Jump Girls Qualifications A
OZGUL Damla
| Finished | |||||||||
17:00 | Sports park Athletics |
Pole Vault Girls
GUNER Cemile
| Finished | |||||||||
18:20 | Sports park Athletics |
400 Metres Girls Final
TULUM Edanur
| Finished | |||||||||
18:22 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m breaststroke - Semifinals
ALTAN Ege
| Finished | |||||||||
18:27 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m medley - Semifinals
SAKAR Belis
| Finished | |||||||||
18:43 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m butterfly - Semifinals
CORUMLU Can
| Finished | |||||||||
18:45 | Sports park Athletics |
2000 m Hurdles Girls
KILIC Ceren
| Finished | |||||||||
18:48 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m breaststroke - Semifinals
DOENMEZ Pinar
| Finished | |||||||||
19:00 | Sports park Athletics |
Hammer Throw 3kg Girls
BAYKAL Naz
| Finished | |||||||||
19:03 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m freestyle - Semifinals
TEMIZ Tolga
| Finished | |||||||||
Fri, 29 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
09:35 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 50m freestyle - Heat 4
CANKI Cansu
| Finished | |||||||||
10:02 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 400m medley - Heat 4
IRAVUL Aykut Mert
ALBAYRAK Emir Batur | Finished | |||||||||
10:30 | Sports park Athletics |
Shot Put 3kg Girls Final
OZCAN Ozlem
| Finished | |||||||||
10:50 | Sports park Athletics |
Long Jump Boys
SENODEYICI Yusuf
| Finished | |||||||||
11:00 | Sports park Athletics |
3000 Metres Boys
OZKAN Azat
| Finished | |||||||||
11:00 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
+100 kg - Round 1 #4
TUR
Ergin Recep
HUN
Dobos Levente
| finished 00:37 |
|||||||||
11:10 | Sports Park Badminton |
Mix
- Doubles - Round 3
#53
NOR
Ellingsen / Jakovlevs
6 17
TUR
Bodur / Aktas
21 21
| Finished | |||||||||
11:17 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-78 kg - Round 1 #5
ISR
Mishiner Yuli Alma
TUR
Kaya Sumeyya
| finished 01:06 |
|||||||||
11:27 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
+100 kg - Round 2 #18
ESP
Garcia Rojas Rodrigo
TUR
Ergin Recep
| finished 02:51 |
|||||||||
11:44 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
+100 kg - Quarter-Final #25
AZE
Nasibov Kanan
TUR
Ergin Recep
| finished 01:04 |
|||||||||
12:30 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-78 kg - Repechage Round 1 #15
TUR
Kaya Sumeyya
NED
Omerkoylu Jade
| finished 03:04 |
|||||||||
12:58 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
+100 kg - Semi-Final #37
TUR
Ergin Recep
ROU
Georgescu Darius
| finished 01:04 |
|||||||||
13:04 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-78 kg - Repechage Round 2 #20
TUR
Kaya Sumeyya
FIN
Krapu Emma
| finished 02:45 |
|||||||||
14:00 | Stadium of Artistic Gymnastics Banská Bystrica |
MAG Apparatus Final - Rings
HAMARAT Volkan Arda
| Finished | |||||||||
14:00 | Badin Basketball Hall |
Boys
- Semifinals 5-8
#14
SRB
Serbia
51
TUR
Turkiye
93
| Finished | |||||||||
14:45 | Sports Park Badminton |
Mix
- Doubles - Quarter Final
#59
TUR
Bodur / Aktas
21 21
SWE
Makboul / Stromvall
18 13
| Finished | |||||||||
16:01 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-78 kg - Bronze #22
TUR
Kaya Sumeyya
POR
Conceicao Fabia
| finished 00:32 |
|||||||||
16:30 | Volleyball Hall Zvolen |
Boys
- Semifinals 1-4
#1
ITA
Italy
3
TUR
Turkiye
0
| Finished | |||||||||
16:58 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
+100 kg - Final #43
TUR
Ergin Recep
GEO
Tabatadze Giorgi
| finished 02:01 |
|||||||||
18:00 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 50m freestyle - Semifinals
CANKI Cansu
| Finished | |||||||||
18:03 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 50m freestyle - Semifinals
CANKI Cansu
| Finished | |||||||||
18:08 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 800m freestyle - Final Heats
ERDOGAN Talya
| Finished | |||||||||
18:25 | Sports park Athletics |
800 Metres Boys Final
TUNCER Mazlum
| Finished | |||||||||
18:45 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m freestyle - Finals
TEMIZ Tolga
| Finished | |||||||||
19:00 | Volleyball Hall Slovenská Ľupča |
Girls
- Semifinals 1-4
#2
SRB
Serbia
1
TUR
Turkiye
3
| Finished | |||||||||
19:00 | Sports park Athletics |
Javelin Throw 700g Boys
CALISIR Mahmut Can
| Finished | |||||||||
19:05 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m medley - Finals
SAKAR Belis
| Finished | |||||||||
19:11 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m butterfly - Finals
CORUMLU Can
| Finished | |||||||||
Sat, 30 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
09:00 | Sports Park Badminton |
Mix
- Doubles - Semi Final
#62
GER
Pongratz / Stern
20 7
TUR
Bodur / Aktas
22 21
| Finished | |||||||||
09:50 | Sports park Athletics |
2000 m Hurdles Boys
KUNDAKCI Musab
| Finished | |||||||||
10:10 | Sports park Athletics |
1500 Metres Girls Final
FIDANOGLU Ayca
| Finished | |||||||||
10:23 | Sports park Athletics |
3000 Metres Girls
YAGIZ Edibe
| Finished | |||||||||
10:30 | Sports Park Judo |
Teams
- Round 1 - Group A
#2
CRO
Croatia
2
TUR
Turkiye
4
| finished | |||||||||
11:00 | Sports Park Badminton |
Mix
- Doubles - Final
#63
POL
Golas / Janko
16 17
TUR
Bodur / Aktas
21 21
| Finished | |||||||||
11:22 | Sports Park Judo |
Teams
- Round 2 - Group A
#17
UKR
Ukraine
4
TUR
Turkiye
3
| finished | |||||||||
11:30 | Badin Basketball Hall |
Boys
- Placement Match 5-6
#18
CRO
Croatia
67
TUR
Turkiye
86
| Finished | |||||||||
12:30 | Volleyball Hall Zvolen |
Boys
- Bronze Medal Match
#1
TUR
Turkiye
1
CZE
Czech Republic
3
| Finished | |||||||||
14:00 | Stadium of Artistic Gymnastics Banská Bystrica |
MAG Apparatus Final - Parallel bars
KILICER Mert Efe
| Finished | |||||||||
15:00 | Volleyball Hall Slovenská Ľupča |
Girls
- Gold Medal Match
#1
ITA
Italy
3
TUR
Turkiye
1
| Finished | |||||||||