Bulgaria - Schedule & Results
* All times in Central European Summer Time (CEST)
Mon, 25 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:30 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m freestyle - Heat 1
ZHIVKOVA Maria
| Finished | |||||||||
10:16 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m backstroke - Heat 2
GOSPODINOV Todor
| Finished | |||||||||
11:14 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m backstroke - Heat 4
PEPEGOVA Magdalena
| Finished | |||||||||
11:30 | Volleyball Hall Zvolen |
Boys
- Pool A
#1
BUL
Bulgaria
3
GER
Germany
2
| Finished | |||||||||
13:53 | Sports Park Tennis Court 2 |
Girls
- Singles - First Round
#21
ARM
Gikinyan Maria
0 1
BUL
Nikolova Eva
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
19:00 | Volleyball Hall Slovenská Ľupča |
Girls
- Pool A
#2
BUL
Bulgaria
0
TUR
Turkiye
3
| Finished | |||||||||
Tue, 26 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
09:32 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m freestyle - Heat 2
STOYNOV Aleks
| Finished | |||||||||
10:07 | Sports Park Tennis Center Court |
Boys
- Singles - First Round
#18
ROU
Ghetu Gabriel
6 6
ARM
Ghazaryan Avetik
0 0
| Finished | |||||||||
10:08 | Sports Park Tennis Court 3 |
Boys
- Singles - First Round
#17
BUL
Simeonov Ivaylo
6 7
ISR
London Menache Ilan
1 5
| Finished | |||||||||
10:10 | Sports Park Tennis Court 4 |
Boys
- Singles - First Round
#21
CYP
Megalemos Konstantinos
1 1
SLO
Angeli Paolo
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
11:00 | City routes of Banska Bystrica |
Time Trial - 8,4 km
YUCHORMANSKA Elitsa
| Finished | |||||||||
11:22 | Sports park Athletics |
400 m Hurdles Boys Heat 2
PANDELIEV Dimitar
| Finished | |||||||||
14:00 | Stadium of Artistic Gymnastics Banská Bystrica |
MAG Qualification - Subdivision 3
ZLATANOV Bozhidar
| Finished | |||||||||
15:07 | Sports Park Tennis Court 4 |
Mix
- Doubles - First Round
#19
GEO
Gurgenidze / Ponomariova
3 2
ISR
London Menache / Laron
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
15:19 | Sports Park Tennis Court 5 |
Mix
- Doubles - First Round
#26
BUL
Nikolova / Simeonov
5 1
ESP
Planella Hernandez / Gatell Pelaez
7 6
| Finished | |||||||||
16:00 | City routes of Banska Bystrica |
Time Trial - 8,4 km
MAGALCHEV Filip
| Finished | |||||||||
16:30 | Volleyball Hall Zvolen |
Boys
- Pool A
#4
BUL
Bulgaria
3
SVK
Slovakia
0
| Finished | |||||||||
19:00 | Volleyball Hall Slovenská Ľupča |
Girls
- Pool A
#4
ROU
Romania
3
BUL
Bulgaria
0
| Finished | |||||||||
Wed, 27 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
09:34 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m freestyle - Heat 2
ZHIVKOVA Maria
| Finished | |||||||||
09:56 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m backstroke - Heat 2
GOSPODINOV Todor
| Finished | |||||||||
10:03 | Sports Park Tennis Court 2 |
Boys
- Singles - Second Round
#8
BUL
Simeonov Ivaylo
6 2
POL
Wazny Alan
7 6
| Finished | |||||||||
10:03 | Sports Park Tennis Court 4 |
Boys
- Singles - Second Round
#9
HUN
Nagy Botond Levente
3 2
SLO
Angeli Paolo
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
10:05 | Sports Park Tennis Court 3 |
Boys
- Singles - Second Round
#10
CZE
Kumstat Jan
6 6
LTU
Aleksandrovas Julius
1 0
| Finished | |||||||||
10:10 | Sports Park Tennis Center Court |
Boys
- Singles - Second Round
#12
ROU
Ghetu Gabriel
4 4
FIN
Lagerbohm Linus
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
10:30 | Sports park Athletics |
Triple Jump Girls Qualifications B
ARGIROVA Elena
| Finished | |||||||||
10:59 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-73 kg - Round 1 #14
BUL
Palev Mariyan
GRE
Michailidis Alexios
| finished 03:10 |
|||||||||
11:30 | Sports Park Tennis Court 4 |
Girls
- Singles - Second Round
#9
ROU
Ionescu Eva
6 6
BUL
Nikolova Eva
3 3
| Finished | |||||||||
11:30 | Sports Park Tennis Court 5 |
Girls
- Singles - Second Round
#10
CYP
Demirtzi Anna
1 5
SLO
Kovacic Nala
6 7
| Finished | |||||||||
11:30 | Volleyball Hall Zvolen |
Boys
- Pool A
#5
ITA
Italy
3
BUL
Bulgaria
0
| Finished | |||||||||
12:25 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-73 kg - Round 2 #23
NED
de Lange Joshua
BUL
Palev Mariyan
| finished 03:02 |
|||||||||
12:54 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-57 kg - Round 2 #19
BUL
Gramatikova Snezhana
GBR
Southgate Niamh
| finished 00:00 |
|||||||||
13:56 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-57 kg - Repechage Round 1 #30
LTU
Endriekute Barbora
BUL
Gramatikova Snezhana
| finished 03:23 |
|||||||||
14:00 | Stadium of Artistic Gymnastics Banská Bystrica |
WAG Qualification - Subdivision 3
NIKOLOVA Elena
| Finished | |||||||||
14:16 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-73 kg - Repechage Round 2 #36
BUL
Palev Mariyan
AZE
Huseynov Gadir
| finished 01:31 |
|||||||||
14:29 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-57 kg - Repechage Round 2 #34
BUL
Gramatikova Snezhana
ESP
Rodriguez Salvador Adriana
| finished 02:11 |
|||||||||
14:59 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-73 kg - Repechage Round 3 #40
TUR
Gurgen Erman
BUL
Palev Mariyan
| finished 00:59 |
|||||||||
16:54 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-73 kg - Bronze #42
BUL
Palev Mariyan
UKR
Kazimirov Ivan
| finished 09:33 |
|||||||||
17:40 | Sports park Athletics |
High Jump Boys
ATANASOV Hristo
| Finished | |||||||||
18:06 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m freestyle - Semifinals
ZHIVKOVA Maria
| Finished | |||||||||
18:15 | Sports park Athletics |
Triple Jump Boys
HADJITODOROF Bojan
| Finished | |||||||||
19:00 | Volleyball Hall Slovenská Ľupča |
Girls
- Pool A
#6
POL
Poland
3
BUL
Bulgaria
1
| Finished | |||||||||
Thu, 28 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
09:32 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 50m freestyle - Heat 2
STOYNOV Aleks
GOSPODINOV Todor | Finished | |||||||||
09:47 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m backstroke - Heat 3
PEPEGOVA Magdalena
| Finished | |||||||||
10:26 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-81 kg - Round 1 #8
BUL
Valkov Hristo
SRB
Zubovic Stefan
| finished 03:06 |
|||||||||
10:35 | Sports park Athletics |
Shot Put 3kg Girls Qualifications B
VASILEVA Hristiyana
| Finished | |||||||||
10:38 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-63 kg - Round 1 #2
FIN
Seikkula Louna-Lumia
BUL
Serbezova Radina
| finished 00:00 |
|||||||||
10:53 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m freestyle - Heat 1
STOYNOV Aleks
| Finished | |||||||||
11:00 | City routes of Banska Bystrica |
Road Race - 57,8 km
YUCHORMANSKA Elitsa
| Finished | |||||||||
12:17 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-81 kg - Round 2 #20
BIH
Maljevic Vidak
BUL
Valkov Hristo
| finished 01:30 |
|||||||||
13:39 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-81 kg - Quarter-Final #26
ARM
Karapetyan Gor
BUL
Valkov Hristo
| finished 00:11 |
|||||||||
15:56 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-81 kg - Semi-Final #37
AZE
Zamanov Ismayil
BUL
Valkov Hristo
| finished 01:24 |
|||||||||
16:00 | City routes of Banska Bystrica |
Road Race - 65,8 km
MAGALCHEV Filip
| Finished | |||||||||
16:35 | Sports park Athletics |
High Jump Girls Qualifications B
SARABOYUKOVA Iren
| Finished | |||||||||
16:46 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-81 kg - Bronze #42
LAT
Zeila Matiss
BUL
Valkov Hristo
| finished 00:00 |
|||||||||
18:00 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 50m freestyle - Semifinals
STOYNOV Aleks
| Finished | |||||||||
Fri, 29 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
10:12 | Sports park Athletics |
High Jump Girls Final
SARABOYUKOVA Iren
| Finished | |||||||||
10:30 | Sports park Athletics |
Shot Put 3kg Girls Final
VASILEVA Hristiyana
| Finished | |||||||||
10:41 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 800m freestyle -
ZHIVKOVA Maria
| Finished | |||||||||
11:13 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-78 kg - Round 1 #4
POR
Conceicao Fabia
BUL
Petkova Veronika
| finished 02:00 |
|||||||||
11:43 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
+100 kg - Round 2 #24
BUL
Rushidov Denis
CZE
Raska Tomas
| finished 03:52 |
|||||||||
12:22 | Sports Park Judo |
Girls
-78 kg - Repechage Round 1 #14
BUL
Petkova Veronika
SLO
Heric Vanessa Asja
| finished 00:43 |
|||||||||
14:00 | Stadium of Artistic Gymnastics Banská Bystrica |
MAG Apparatus Final - Floor exercise
ZLATANOV Bozhidar
| Finished | |||||||||
14:00 | Volleyball Hall Slovenská Ľupča |
Girls
- Semifinals 5-8
#2
SLO
Slovenia
3
BUL
Bulgaria
0
| Finished | |||||||||
17:55 | Sports park Athletics |
400 m Hurdles Boys Final
PANDELIEV Dimitar
| Finished | |||||||||
18:20 | Sports park Athletics |
Triple Jump Girls Final
ARGIROVA Elena
| Finished | |||||||||
19:00 | Volleyball Hall Zvolen |
Boys
- Semifinals 1-4
#2
CZE
Czech Republic
1
BUL
Bulgaria
3
| Finished | |||||||||
Sat, 30 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
08:30 | Volleyball Hall Slovenská Ľupča |
Girls
- Classification 7-8
#1
ROU
Romania
2
BUL
Bulgaria
3
| Finished | |||||||||
14:00 | Stadium of Artistic Gymnastics Banská Bystrica |
MAG Apparatus Final - Vault 2
ZLATANOV Bozhidar
| Finished | |||||||||
14:00 | Stadium of Artistic Gymnastics Banská Bystrica |
MAG Apparatus Final - Parallel bars
ZLATANOV Bozhidar
| Finished | |||||||||
15:00 | Volleyball Hall Zvolen |
Boys
- Gold Medal Match
#1
ITA
Italy
3
BUL
Bulgaria
0
| Finished | |||||||||