Armenia - Schedule & Results
* All times in Central European Summer Time (CEST)
Mon, 25 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:30 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m freestyle - Heat 1
MEKINYAN Svetlana
| Finished | |||||||||
13:53 | Sports Park Tennis Court 2 |
Girls
- Singles - First Round
#21
ARM
Gikinyan Maria
0 1
BUL
Nikolova Eva
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
14:30 | Sports Park Badminton Baseline Sport Arena - 1 |
Boys
- Singles - Groups - Group 8
#24
KOS
Haxhiu Baton
6 11
ARM
Harutyunyan Manvel
21 21
| Finished | |||||||||
16:03 | Sports Park Tennis Court 2 |
Mix
- Doubles - First Round
#31
BEL
Dasset / Huijsegoms
3 4
SLO
Kovacic / Angeli
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
16:19 | Sports Park Tennis Center Court |
Mix
- Doubles - First Round
#18
ARM
Gikinyan / Ghazaryan
1 0
SVK
Jamrichova / Balascak
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
16:42 | Sports Park Tennis Court 3 |
Mix
- Doubles - First Round
#27
EST
Roots / Mandelkorn
2 1
CZE
Slamenikova / Kumstat
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
Tue, 26 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
09:30 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m freestyle - Heat 1
CHAKHOYAN Ashot
| Finished | |||||||||
10:00 | Stadium of Artistic Gymnastics Banská Bystrica |
MAG Qualification - Subdivision 1
BAGHDASARYAN Erik
GYULUMYAN Robert | Finished | |||||||||
10:06 | Sports Park Tennis Court 5 |
Boys
- Singles - First Round
#16
ALB
Muka Arlis
0 0
LTU
Aleksandrovas Julius
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
10:07 | Sports Park Tennis Center Court |
Boys
- Singles - First Round
#18
ROU
Ghetu Gabriel
6 6
ARM
Ghazaryan Avetik
0 0
| Finished | |||||||||
10:09 | Sports Park Tennis Court 2 |
Boys
- Singles - First Round
#20
FIN
Lagerbohm Linus
6 6
MDA
Gliga Alexandru
0 1
| Finished | |||||||||
10:15 | Sports Park Badminton Baseline Sport Arena - 1 |
Girls
- Singles - Groups - Group 5
#4
MDA
Ginga Paola
18 19
ARM
Smbatyan Lusine
21 21
| Finished | |||||||||
10:24 | Sports park Athletics |
100 Metres Girls Heat 3
SHEKOYAN Inga
| Finished | |||||||||
11:34 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-60 kg - Round 1 #15
CZE
Ruza Lukas
ARM
Baghdasaryan Khachatur
| finished 00:00 |
|||||||||
11:44 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-55 kg - Quarter-Final #10
ARM
Aghasyan Vahe
AZE
Aliyev Murad
| finished 00:54 |
|||||||||
12:16 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-55 kg - Repechage Round 1 #14
ITA
Errichiello Davide
ARM
Aghasyan Vahe
| finished 00:15 |
|||||||||
12:29 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-60 kg - Round 2 #24
ARM
Baghdasaryan Khachatur
GEO
Kareli Davit
| finished 00:56 |
|||||||||
12:55 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-55 kg - Repechage Round 2 #19
POR
Lampreia Goncalo
ARM
Aghasyan Vahe
| finished 04:00 |
|||||||||
13:15 | Sports Park Badminton Baseline Sport Arena - 1 |
Boys
- Singles - Groups - Group 8
#21
ISL
Ellertsson Mani Berg
18 21 16
ARM
Harutyunyan Manvel
21 13 21
| Finished | |||||||||
13:57 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-60 kg - Repechage Round 2 #36
ARM
Baghdasaryan Khachatur
UKR
Viskov Nazar
| finished 02:31 |
|||||||||
14:05 | Sports Park Badminton Baseline Sport Arena - 2 |
Girls
- Singles - Groups - Group 5
#13
LTU
Paulauskaite Vilte
21 21
ARM
Smbatyan Lusine
19 14
| Finished | |||||||||
16:00 | City routes of Banska Bystrica |
Time Trial - 8,4 km
DAVTYAN Narek
VARELJYAN Artur | Finished | |||||||||
16:23 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-55 kg - Bronze #21
ARM
Aghasyan Vahe
FRA
Synold Raphael
| finished 02:15 |
|||||||||
Wed, 27 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
10:00 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-73 kg - Round 1 #2
ARM
Torosyan Artak
GER
Lehniger Joseph
| finished 01:01 |
|||||||||
10:12 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m butterfly - Heat 1
MEKINYAN Svetlana
| Finished | |||||||||
10:40 | Sports park Athletics |
200 Metres Girls Heat 1
SHEKOYAN Inga
| Finished | |||||||||
11:34 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-73 kg - Round 2 #17
SRB
Simin Mihajlo
ARM
Torosyan Artak
| finished 01:11 |
|||||||||
11:46 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-66 kg - Round 2 #20
ARM
Parsamyan Hamlet
AUT
Kaserer Alexander
| finished 03:42 |
|||||||||
12:00 | Stadium of Artistic Gymnastics Banská Bystrica |
WAG Qualification - Subdivision 2
BUCHAKHCHYAN Marieta
| Finished | |||||||||
13:17 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-66 kg - Quarter-Final #26
GEO
Mosiashvili Tornike
ARM
Parsamyan Hamlet
| finished 01:17 |
|||||||||
13:57 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-73 kg - Repechage Round 2 #33
ARM
Torosyan Artak
MDA
Mitru Vlad
| finished 03:37 |
|||||||||
14:41 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-66 kg - Repechage Round 2 #34
DEN
Er Altay Erson
ARM
Parsamyan Hamlet
| finished 02:33 |
|||||||||
14:53 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-73 kg - Repechage Round 3 #39
ARM
Torosyan Artak
CZE
Krizek Simon
| finished 00:27 |
|||||||||
16:54 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-73 kg - Bronze #41
ARM
Torosyan Artak
AUT
Naschcho Issa
| finished 02:03 |
|||||||||
Thu, 28 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
Sports Park Badminton |
Mix
- Doubles - Round 1
#17
ARM
Smbatyan / Harutyunyan
18 19
IRL
Noble / Shochan
21 21
| Finished | ||||||||||
10:01 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m breaststroke - Heat 2
CHAKHOYAN Ashot
| Finished | |||||||||
10:16 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-81 kg - Round 1 #5
ARM
Karapetyan Gor
NED
Bosveld Tobias
| finished 01:54 |
|||||||||
12:11 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-81 kg - Round 2 #19
ARM
Karapetyan Gor
MDA
Gribinet Ciprian
| finished 00:54 |
|||||||||
13:39 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-81 kg - Quarter-Final #26
ARM
Karapetyan Gor
BUL
Valkov Hristo
| finished 00:11 |
|||||||||
14:41 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-81 kg - Repechage Round 2 #34
SRB
Zubovic Stefan
ARM
Karapetyan Gor
| finished 03:14 |
|||||||||
15:15 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-81 kg - Repechage Round 3 #39
CRO
Zorotovic Luka
ARM
Karapetyan Gor
| finished 00:50 |
|||||||||
16:00 | City routes of Banska Bystrica |
Road Race - 65,8 km
DAVTYAN Narek
VARELJYAN Artur | Finished | |||||||||
16:45 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-81 kg - Bronze #41
ARM
Karapetyan Gor
FRA
Puchly Thomas
| finished 00:35 |
|||||||||
18:22 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m breaststroke - Semifinals
CHAKHOYAN Ashot
| Finished | |||||||||
Fri, 29 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
09:30 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 50m freestyle - Heat 1
MEKINYAN Svetlana
| Finished | |||||||||
10:50 | Sports park Athletics |
Long Jump Boys
ARZUMANYAN Vahe
| Finished | |||||||||
12:08 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-100 kg - Quarter-Final #10
ARM
Saghatelyan Erik
NED
Schell Joes
| finished 03:15 |
|||||||||
12:43 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-100 kg - Repechage Round 2 #19
AUT
Illmer Hubert
ARM
Saghatelyan Erik
| finished 00:59 |
|||||||||
16:15 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-100 kg - Bronze #21
ARM
Saghatelyan Erik
GEO
Baduashvili Giorgi
| finished 00:30 |
|||||||||
Sat, 30 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
14:00 | Stadium of Artistic Gymnastics Banská Bystrica |
MAG Apparatus Final - Parallel bars
BAGHDASARYAN Erik
| Finished | |||||||||