Denmark - Schedule & Results
* All times in Central European Summer Time (CEST)
Mon, 25 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:39 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m freestyle - Heat 6
HERCHE Sofie Ravn
| Finished | |||||||||
09:57 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 400m freestyle - Heat 4
CASTELLA Nicholas
| Finished | |||||||||
10:08 | Sports Park Tennis Court 4 |
Boys
- Singles - First Round
#26
DEN
Grau Emanuel
6 6
TUR
Kose Mustafa Kaan
1 2
| Finished | |||||||||
10:43 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 400m medley - Heat 4
DAMBORG Martine
| Finished | |||||||||
11:07 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m backstroke - Heat 2
KNUDSEN Frida Caroline
| Finished | |||||||||
12:25 | Sports Park Badminton Baseline Sport Arena - 2 |
Girls
- Singles - Groups - Group 8
#10
DEN
Tommerup Maria
21 21
POR
Vasconcelos Francisca
9 13
| Finished | |||||||||
15:10 | Sports Park Tennis Court 3 |
Mix
- Doubles - First Round
#21
GRE
Zoumpoulaki / Pournaropoulos
1 2
DEN
Fridthjof / Grau
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
15:10 | Sports Park Tennis Court 4 |
Mix
- Doubles - First Round
#24
LTU
Vladson / Aleksandrovas
4 6 6
SUI
Bernet / Paul
6 3 10
| Finished | |||||||||
15:17 | Sports Park Tennis Court 5 |
Mix
- Doubles - First Round
#29
HUN
Nagy / Bak-Szabo
6 2 12
CYP
Demirtzi / Megalemos
1 6 10
| Finished | |||||||||
18:00 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 400m medley - Finals
DAMBORG Martine
| Finished | |||||||||
18:09 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 400m freestyle - Finals
CASTELLA Nicholas
| Finished | |||||||||
18:30 | Detva Handball Hall , Detva |
Girls
- Handball - Preliminary Round A
#1002
DEN
Denmark
23
ROU
Romania
22
| Finished | |||||||||
19:21 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m backstroke - Semifinals
KNUDSEN Frida Caroline
| Finished | |||||||||
20:30 | Handball Hall Zvolen , Zvolen |
Boys
- Handball - Preliminary Round B
#1008
ESP
Spain
24
DEN
Denmark
31
| Finished | |||||||||
Tue, 26 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
09:39 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m freestyle - Heat 5
CASTELLA Nicholas
| Finished | |||||||||
11:04 | Sports Park Tennis Court 5 |
Girls
- Singles - First Round
#24
AUT
Rabl Leonie
3 3
ITA
Nosei Aurora
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
11:05 | Sports Park Badminton Baseline Sport Arena - 1 |
Girls
- Singles - Groups - Group 8
#9
DEN
Tommerup Maria
21 21
KOS
Mustafa Fijona
1 5
| Finished | |||||||||
11:12 | Sports Park Tennis Court 4 |
Girls
- Singles - First Round
#25
SWE
Bajraliu Linea
6 2 6
HUN
Bak-Szabo Norina
1 6 2
| Finished | |||||||||
11:33 | Sports Park Tennis Court 3 |
Girls
- Singles - First Round
#26
POL
Czajka Antonina
7 6
DEN
Fridthjof Cecilie
6 2
| Finished | |||||||||
11:39 | Sports Park Tennis Court 6 |
Girls
- Singles - First Round
#28
GER
Farber Philippa
6 3 6
LTU
Vladson Laima
3 6 0
| Finished | |||||||||
12:50 | Sports Park Badminton Baseline Sport Arena - 3 |
Boys
- Singles - Groups - Group 6
#20
DEN
Thomasen Salomon
21 21
GRE
Anastasiou Evangelos Stavros
6 4
| Finished | |||||||||
12:53 | Sports Park Tennis Court 4 |
Girls
- Singles - First Round
#30
ALB
Xhaferi Amina
0 1
CZE
Slamenikova Marie
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
15:00 | Sports Park Badminton Baseline Sport Arena - 3 |
Girls
- Singles - Groups - Group 8
#20
DEN
Tommerup Maria
21 21
NOR
Ellingsen Katja
7 9
| Finished | |||||||||
16:15 | Sports Park Badminton Baseline Sport Arena - 3 |
Boys
- Singles - Groups - Group 6
#27
GER
Pongratz Luis
16 12
DEN
Thomasen Salomon
21 21
| Finished | |||||||||
16:30 | Handball Hall Zvolen , Zvolen |
Boys
- Handball - Preliminary Round B
#1009
ISL
Iceland
20
DEN
Denmark
30
| Finished | |||||||||
18:00 | Sports Park Badminton Baseline Sport Arena - 1 |
Girls
- Singles - Groups - Group 8
#35
HUN
Hart Petra
18 14
DEN
Tommerup Maria
21 21
| Finished | |||||||||
18:17 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m freestyle - Semifinals
CASTELLA Nicholas
| Finished | |||||||||
18:30 | Detva Handball Hall , Detva |
Girls
- Handball - Preliminary Round A
#1004
HUN
Hungary
26
DEN
Denmark
22
| Finished | |||||||||
Wed, 27 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
09:37 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m freestyle - Heat 3
HERCHE Sofie Ravn
| Finished | |||||||||
09:45 | Sports Park Badminton |
Boys
- Singles - Round 1
#5
MDA
Enachi Nicolae
10 3
DEN
Thomasen Salomon
21 21
| Finished | |||||||||
10:00 | Stadium of Artistic Gymnastics Banská Bystrica |
WAG Qualification - Subdivision 1
LASSEN Hannah
JACOBSEN Sara Bergmann JENSEN Natalie | Finished | |||||||||
10:03 | Sports Park Tennis Court 4 |
Boys
- Singles - Second Round
#9
HUN
Nagy Botond Levente
3 2
SLO
Angeli Paolo
6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
10:06 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-73 kg - Round 1 #3
MDA
Mitru Vlad
DEN
Errboe Morgan Aagaard
| finished 00:03 |
|||||||||
10:09 | Sports Park Tennis Court 5 |
Boys
- Singles - Second Round
#11
POR
Silva Joao Dinis
6 6
SWE
Munkhammar Patrik
3 1
| Finished | |||||||||
10:12 | Sports Park Tennis Court 6 |
Boys
- Singles - Second Round
#13
DEN
Grau Emanuel
7 0 1
ESP
Planella Hernandez Sergio
5 6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
10:13 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-66 kg - Round 1 #6
GEO
Mosiashvili Tornike
DEN
Er Altay Erson
| finished 01:20 |
|||||||||
10:22 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m butterfly - Heat 5
DAMBORG Martine
| Finished | |||||||||
11:15 | Sports Park Badminton |
Girls
- Singles - Round 1
#2
DEN
Tommerup Maria
21 21
NED
Wang Flora
12 13
| Finished | |||||||||
13:00 | Sports Park Badminton |
Boys
- Singles - Quarter Final
#11
DEN
Thomasen Salomon
21 21
POR
Batalha Santiago
18 8
| Finished | |||||||||
13:45 | Sports Park Badminton |
Girls
- Singles - Quarter Final
#9
SWE
Stromvall Sofia
16 13
DEN
Tommerup Maria
21 21
| Finished | |||||||||
14:03 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-66 kg - Repechage Round 1 #30
DEN
Er Altay Erson
POL
Kustrzycki Kamil
| finished 01:43 |
|||||||||
14:30 | Detva Handball Hall , Detva |
Girls
- Handball - Preliminary Round A
#1005
DEN
Denmark
31
SVK
Slovakia
18
| Finished | |||||||||
14:41 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-66 kg - Repechage Round 2 #34
DEN
Er Altay Erson
ARM
Parsamyan Hamlet
| finished 02:33 |
|||||||||
15:19 | Sports Park Judo |
Boys
-66 kg - Repechage Round 3 #39
ISR
Sorkin Robert
DEN
Er Altay Erson
| finished 00:00 |
|||||||||
15:30 | Sports Park Badminton |
Boys
- Singles - Semi Final
#14
DEN
Thomasen Salomon
21 21
AUT
Cheng Pascal Lin
9 9
| Finished | |||||||||
15:37 | Sports Park Tennis Court 5 |
Mix
- Doubles - Second Round
#10
SUI
Bernet / Paul
7 4 9
SWE
Bajraliu / Munkhammar
6 6 11
| Finished | |||||||||
16:15 | Sports Park Badminton |
Girls
- Singles - Semi Final
#13
DEN
Tommerup Maria
14 11
FIN
Nyqvist Nella
21 21
| Finished | |||||||||
16:45 | Sports Park Tennis Court 3 |
Mix
- Doubles - Second Round
#14
FIN
Lagerbohm / Bibanina
6 6
CZE
Slamenikova / Kumstat
3 4
| Finished | |||||||||
16:50 | Sports Park Tennis Center Court |
Mix
- Doubles - Second Round
#15
LAT
Zeltina / Zagars
6 4 10
DEN
Fridthjof / Grau
0 6 6
| Finished | |||||||||
18:43 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 100m freestyle - Finals
CASTELLA Nicholas
| Finished | |||||||||
18:48 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m butterfly - Semifinals
DAMBORG Martine
| Finished | |||||||||
20:30 | Handball Hall Zvolen , Zvolen |
Boys
- Handball - Preliminary Round B
#1012
DEN
Denmark
29
CRO
Croatia
29
| Finished | |||||||||
Thu, 28 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
Sports Park Badminton |
Mix
- Doubles - Round 1
#5
DEN
Thomasen / Tommerup
| Bye | ||||||||||
Sports Park Badminton |
Mix
- Doubles - Round 2
#35
DEN
Thomasen / Tommerup
21 21
ISL
Bu / Ellertsson
7 10
| Finished | ||||||||||
09:00 | Sports Park Badminton |
Boys
- Singles - Final
#15
SWE
Makboul Romeo
21 21 15
DEN
Thomasen Salomon
19 23 21
| Finished | |||||||||
09:38 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 50m freestyle - Heat 6
CASTELLA Nicholas
| Finished | |||||||||
09:47 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m backstroke - Heat 3
HERCHE Sofie Ravn
| Finished | |||||||||
09:52 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m backstroke - Heat 5
KNUDSEN Frida Caroline
| Finished | |||||||||
10:25 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m medley - Heat 5
DAMBORG Martine
| Finished | |||||||||
11:03 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m freestyle - Heat 4
CASTELLA Nicholas
| Finished | |||||||||
18:00 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 50m freestyle - Semifinals
CASTELLA Nicholas
| Finished | |||||||||
18:27 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m medley - Semifinals
DAMBORG Martine
| Finished | |||||||||
18:58 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m freestyle - Semifinals
CASTELLA Nicholas
| Finished | |||||||||
19:21 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 100m butterfly - Finals
DAMBORG Martine
| Finished | |||||||||
19:26 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 50m freestyle - Finals
CASTELLA Nicholas
| Finished | |||||||||
Fri, 29 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
09:39 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 50m freestyle - Heat 6
HERCHE Sofie Ravn
KNUDSEN Frida Caroline | Finished | |||||||||
10:00 | Sports Park Badminton |
Mix
- Doubles - Round 3
#50
DEN
Thomasen / Tommerup
21 21
CRO
Pipunic / Buchberger
18 11
| Finished | |||||||||
14:00 | Stadium of Artistic Gymnastics Banská Bystrica |
WAG Apparatus Final - Vault 2
JACOBSEN Sara Bergmann
| Finished | |||||||||
14:00 | Sports Park Badminton |
Mix
- Doubles - Quarter Final
#57
UKR
Kovalenko / Tsarehorodtsev
19 16
DEN
Thomasen / Tommerup
21 21
| Finished | |||||||||
18:00 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 50m freestyle - Semifinals
KNUDSEN Frida Caroline
| Finished | |||||||||
18:30 | Handball Hall Zvolen |
Boys
- Handball - Main Round
#1015
DEN
Denmark
32
POR
Portugal
24
| Finished | |||||||||
18:30 | Detva Handball Hall |
Girls
- Handball - Main Round
#1015
GER
Germany
25
DEN
Denmark
26
| Finished | |||||||||
18:45 | Sports park Swimming |
Boys - 200m freestyle - Finals
CASTELLA Nicholas
| Finished | |||||||||
19:05 | Sports park Swimming |
Girls - 200m medley - Finals
DAMBORG Martine
| Finished | |||||||||
Sat, 30 Jul | ||||||||||||
Start Time | Location | Event | Status | |||||||||
09:00 | Sports Park Badminton |
Mix
- Doubles - Semi Final
#61
DEN
Thomasen / Tommerup
26 21 19
POL
Golas / Janko
28 16 21
| Finished | |||||||||
14:00 | Detva Handball Hall |
Girls
- Handball - Final
#1020
DEN
Denmark
26
HUN
Hungary
30
| Finished | |||||||||
14:00 | Handball Hall Zvolen |
Boys
- Handball - Final
#1020
DEN
Denmark
28
GER
Germany
29
| Finished | |||||||||